Prospera Impact, for people & planetAgFin AtlasAgriculture & agri-finance country profiles
4/9Profile sectionsValue chains & market institutions
1Overview2Agricultural economy & structure3Production, trade & prices4Value chains & market institutions5Climate & sustainability6Agricultural finance7Sustainable finance & green regulation8Policy & legislation9Institutions & programmes▤Statistics (data only)✓Sources & verification
Romania · Section 4 of 9

Value chains & market institutions

Romania exported 8.49 million tonnes of wheat worth US$2.09 billion to all destinations in 2025, and the port of Constanța handled 18.3 million tonnes of cereals that year, against 36.2 million tonnes in 2023. Food and beverage manufacturers had EUR 21.5 billion of turnover in 2024, about US$23.3 billion (own calculation). Organic farming covered 6.16% of farmland in 2024, and the EU register listed 79 Romanian geographical indications in October 2026. Food prices rose by 16.4% in 2022 and by 6.8% in 2025.

4.1

Grain exports and the port of Constanța

Wheat and oilseeds. Romania harvested 13.01 million tonnes of wheat in 2025, against 9.29 million tonnes in 2024, and the Eurostat dataset updated on 28 September 2026 records 13.12 million tonnes for 20261. Wheat exports to all destinations reached 8.49 million tonnes worth US$2.09 billion in 2025 on UN Comtrade data, a net weight that Comtrade flags as estimated, and cereal exports as a whole (HS 10) US$3.48 billion, against US$4.59 billion in 20222. Saudi Arabia bought 18.6% of the wheat by value, Egypt 9.6%, Jordan 9.0% and Italy 8.9%, while EU-27 countries took 18.3% of wheat and 24.8% of cereal exports (own calculations)3. Exports outside the EU, on Eurostat Comext data, were 7.04 million tonnes of wheat4. Maize exports were 1.90 million tonnes in 2025 against 5.35 million tonnes in 2023, and rapeseed exports earned US$1.40 billion in 202552.

The port of Constanța. The ports administered by CN APM Constanța handled 18.3 million tonnes of cereals in 2025, 27.1% of their total traffic (own calculation), after 36.2 million tonnes in 2023, the highest of the 2017–2025 series, when oilseed traffic also reached 9.28 million tonnes6. Total traffic in 2023 was 92.7 million tonnes, the highest in the port's history, which the port authority's general manager described as influenced also by the new geopolitical context at the Black Sea7. Transit of all goods rose from 15.3 million tonnes in 2019 to 40.1 million tonnes in 20237. The port statistics do not separate Romanian grain from transit cargo, and no current national figure on grain storage capacity could be verified.

US$2.09 bn
of wheat exported to all destinations in 2025, 8.49 million tonnes2
18.3 Mt
of cereals handled in the port of Constanța in 2025, all origins6
EUR 21.5 bn
turnover of food and beverage manufacturing in 2024, about US$23.3 billion (own calculation)8
6.16%
of utilised agricultural area farmed organically in 20249
From harvest to export markets
Wheat and cereals, 2025
Farms
13.01 Mtof wheat harvested
9.29 Mt in 20241
Port of Constanța
18.3 Mtof cereals handled, all origins
36.2 Mt in 2023, including transit6
Exports
8.49 Mtof wheat exported
worth US$2.09 bn2
Buyers
18.6%of wheat export value to Saudi Arabia
Egypt 9.6%, Jordan 9.0%, Italy 8.9%3
Exports of grain and oilseeds
Export value by HS heading, US$ million, 2015–2025
Source: UN Comtrade · Eurostat — UN Comtrade, Romania as reporter, all partners. Cereal exports as a whole (HS 10) were worth US$3,478.3 million in 2025, against US$4,588.3 million in 2022. Maize exports were 1.90 million tonnes in 2025 against 5.35 million tonnes in 2023 (Eurostat Comext)5. Grain maize production was 5.97 million tonnes in 2024 and 7.75 million tonnes in 2025, against 14.82 million tonnes in 20211.
Grain and oilseeds handled in the port of Constanța
Traffic by commodity, million tonnes, 2017–2025
Source: CN APM Constanța — Port authority statistics for the maritime ports it administers, rounded from tonnes. The figures cover all traffic, Romanian exports and imports as well as transit, and the port authority does not publish the cereal traffic by origin. Total port traffic was 92.7 million tonnes in 2023, the highest on record, and 67.6 million tonnes in 2025. Transit of all goods rose from 15.3 million tonnes in 2019 to 40.1 million tonnes in 2023 and was 27.4 million tonnes in 20247. Cereals were 27.1% of total traffic in 2025 (own calculation).
Largest buyers of Romanian wheat, 2025
PartnerUS$ millionThousand tonnesShare of export value (%)
Saudi Arabia389.51,614.018.6
Egypt201.0836.09.6
Jordan187.8772.79.0
Italy185.0737.78.9
Algeria138.6587.76.6
Nigeria91.4378.94.4
Yemen90.6372.44.3
Djibouti60.1254.12.9
Mauritania55.5231.72.7
Spain53.5209.32.6
All partners2,089.78,487.5100.0
Source: UN Comtrade — UN Comtrade, wheat and meslin (HS 1001), Romania as reporter, net weight. Shares are own calculations. The ten partners shown took 69.5% of the export value, and EU-27 countries 18.3% (own calculations).
Exports of grain and oilseeds by volume, 2023–2025
Product (HS heading)202320242025
Wheat and meslin (1001), thousand t8,171.97,461.08,488.3
Maize (1005), thousand t5,349.42,881.71,902.5
Barley (1003), thousand t2,262.82,483.62,883.4
Rape or colza seeds (1205), thousand t2,404.61,139.12,438.5
Sunflower seeds (1206), thousand t1,527.31,230.51,350.0
Wheat harvest, thousand t (EU standard humidity)9,624.19,290.913,011.1
Grain maize harvest, thousand t (EU standard humidity)8,744.05,971.97,753.7
Cereals handled in the port of Constanța, thousand t36,227.126,964.318,335.3
Source: Eurostat · CN APM Constanța — Export quantities from Eurostat Comext, converted from units of 100 kg. Harvests from Eurostat crop statistics. Port traffic covers all cereal cargo handled in the ports administered by CN APM Constanța, including imports and transit, so it is not comparable with Romanian exports.
4.2

Food and beverage manufacturing

Food industry. In 2024 Romania had 13,414 food manufacturers and 1,697 beverage manufacturers, which employed 197,013 persons (own sum) and had net turnover of EUR 21.5 billion, about US$23.3 billion at the IMF 2024 average rate (own calculation)810. Food products accounted for 12.6% of manufacturing turnover and 16.3% of manufacturing employment8. Meat processing had the highest turnover, EUR 5.47 billion, and bakery the highest employment, 76,384 persons11. Value added per person employed in food manufacturing was EUR 18.8 thousand, against EUR 61.2 thousand in the EU-27, and Romania accounted for 4.0% of persons employed but 1.3% of turnover in EU food manufacturing (own calculations)812.

Dairy. Farms produced 3.72 million tonnes of cows' milk in 2024, and 1.26 million tonnes (provisional), 33.8% of cows' milk production, were delivered to dairies, against 23.0% in 2015 (own calculations)1314. Counting the raw milk of all species, 28.9% was delivered to dairies in 2024 (own calculation)15. Dairies made 374.9 thousand tonnes of drinking milk and 102.3 thousand tonnes of cows' milk cheese in 2024, according to provisional data14.

From farm milk to dairy products
Cows' milk, 2024
Farms
3.72 Mtof cows' milk produced
3.98 Mt in 201513
Collection
1.26 Mtdelivered to dairies
33.8% of farm production (own calculation), provisional14
Dairies
102.3 ktof cows' milk cheese
and 374.9 kt of drinking milk, provisional14
Source: Eurostat
Turnover of food and beverage manufacturing
Net turnover, EUR million, 2021–2024
Source: Eurostat · IMF ER — Eurostat structural business statistics in euro as published. 2021 marks a break in the series. The two industries had net turnover of EUR 21,511.7 million in 2024, about US$23.3 billion at the IMF 2024 average of EUR 0.9244 per US$ (own calculation), and accounted for 16.0% of manufacturing turnover and 18.4% of manufacturing employment (own sums of the published shares).
Cows' milk produced on farms and delivered to dairies
Thousand tonnes, 2015–2024
Source: Eurostat — Deliveries for 2016, 2018–2024 are provisional. Deliveries equalled 23.0% of farm production in 2015 and 33.8% in 2024 (own calculations). Deliveries were 1,207.1 thousand tonnes in 202514.
Food and beverage manufacturing by industry group, 2024
NACE groupEnterprisesPersons employedNet turnover (EUR million)Value added (EUR million)
Meat processing and meat products (C101)1,04451,1845,469.6898.4
Bakery and farinaceous products (C107)7,77076,3843,396.21,059.7
Dairy products (C105)76011,6122,019.9267.0
Vegetable and animal oils and fats (C104)1633,4821,542.0152.2
Other food products (C108)1,27013,8911,389.5393.0
Prepared animal feeds (C109)4392,4041,147.5102.0
Grain mill products and starches (C106)1,0548,3141,079.1196.3
Fruit and vegetable processing (C103)8736,064789.4203.1
Fish processing (C102)411,369202.818.8
Food products, total (C10)13,414174,70417,035.93,290.5
Soft drinks and bottled waters (C1107)43611,9672,550.1899.1
Beer (C1105)845,1811,338.5389.0
Wine from grape (C1102)3052,524287.589.5
Spirits (C1101)8452,448214.469.4
Beverages, total (C11)1,69722,3094,475.81,460.7
Source: Eurostat — Eurostat structural business statistics (sbs_ovw_act), in euro as published. Beverage groups not shown (cider, other fermented beverages, malt) make up the rest of C11. Meat processing had 32.1% of food-industry turnover and bakery 19.9% (own calculations). Value added per person employed was EUR 18.8 thousand in food products against EUR 61.2 thousand in the EU-2712.
4.3

Producer organisations, cooperatives and quality schemes

Producer organisations. The European Commission's list of recognised entities, last updated in October 2025, records 22 producer organisations in Romania, all in fruit and vegetables and 18 of them recognised in 2015–2017, and no Romanian association of producer organisations or interbranch organisation (own count)16. Bulgaria had 21 entries on the same list, Hungary 70 and Poland 13316. Recognised producer organisations may negotiate jointly for their members under an exception from competition rules and may receive EU funding through operational programmes17.

Cooperatives. The national register of agricultural cooperatives, compiled by the Ministry of Agriculture from trade register data in September 2020, lists 1,696 cooperatives, of which 1,485 were in operation18. Registrations peaked at 280 in 2018. The 673 cooperatives that filed 2019 accounts reported combined turnover of RON 1.62 billion, about US$383 million at the 2019 average rate (own calculations)1810. No later edition of the register could be opened. The EU directive on unfair trading practices in the agri-food chain, adopted on 17 April 2019, bans 16 practices such as payment later than 30 days for perishable products, and Member States had to transpose it by 1 May 202119. The Romanian transposing act is covered in the policy section.

Organic farming and geographical indications. Organic farmland grew from 226,309 ha in 2016 to 781,397 ha in 2024, 6.16% of the utilised agricultural area, of which 555,032 ha fully converted9. In 2020 the share was 3.59%, against an estimated 9.1% in the EU-2720. Registered organic operators numbered 15,330 at the end of 2024, including 14,643 agricultural producers and 275 processors21. In October 2026 the EU register listed 79 Romanian geographical indications, namely 54 for wine, 16 for agricultural products and foodstuffs such as Telemea de Ibăneşti and Magiun de prune Topoloveni, and 9 for spirit drinks such as Pălincă (own count)22.

Organic farmland
Utilised agricultural area farmed organically, thousand hectares, 2012–2024
Source: Eurostat — Utilised agricultural area excluding kitchen gardens, rounded from hectares. The organic area was 781,397 ha in 2024, 6.16% of the utilised agricultural area, against 3.59% in 2020, when the EU-27 share was an estimated 9.1%20. Registered organic operators numbered 15,330 at the end of 2024, of which 14,643 agricultural producers21.
Agricultural cooperatives by year of registration
Entries in the national register of agricultural cooperatives, September 2020
Source: MADR — Own count from the MADR register compiled from National Trade Register Office data in September 2020, so 2020 covers January to September. All 1,696 entries are counted, including the 138 cooperatives later deregistered. 1,485 cooperatives were in operation. No later edition of the register could be opened.
Romanian names registered as geographical indications, October 2026
Product typePDOPGIGI (spirit drinks)TotalExamples
Wine4113–54Cotnari, Dealu Mare, Murfatlar, Jidvei (PDO), Dealurile Moldovei (PGI)
Agricultural products and foodstuffs115–16Telemea de Ibăneşti (PDO), Magiun de prune Topoloveni, Salam de Sibiu, Brânză frământată de Teaca (PGI)
Spirit drinks––99Pălincă, Țuică Zetea de Medieșu Aurit, Vinars Murfatlar
Total4228979–
Published or applied for, not yet registered1315Salam Poiana Mărului, Bere Sadu (published), Strunga (wine PDO application)
Source: European Commission — Own count of register entries in eAmbrosia on 20 October 2026. The 54 wine entries cover 46 distinct names, because some names have more than one file. A PDO requires every stage of production, processing and preparation to take place in the region, a PGI, for most products, at least one stage, and a spirit-drink GI, for most products, at least one stage of distillation or preparation23.
4.4

Food prices and food security

Food prices. Consumer prices of food and non-alcoholic beverages rose by 16.4% in 2022 and 14.6% in 2023, against 11.9% and 12.6% in the EU-27, then by 2.9% in 2024 and 6.8% in 202524. On the monthly series of ECOICOP version 2, the annual rate reached 9.1% in August 2025 and was 8.0% in February 2026 and 2.6% in September 2026, when all-items inflation was 6.5% and food inflation in the EU-27 0.6%25. Households spent 25.0% of their consumption on food and non-alcoholic beverages in 2022, against 13.6% in the EU-2726.

Access to food. In 2025, 18.1% of the population could not afford a meal with meat, chicken, fish or a vegetarian equivalent every second day, against 8.5% in the EU-27, and 35.8% of people with less than 60% of median equivalised income27. The share was 23.3% in 2023 and 14.2% in 201927.

Food price inflation
HICP, annual rate of change, %, January 2025 to September 2026
Source: Eurostat — Eurostat ECOICOP version 2 series, which replaced the earlier classification from the January 2026 release28. Annual averages for 2015–2025 are in the table on food prices and food security.
People unable to afford a meal with meat, chicken or fish every second day
% of the population, EU-SILC, 2015–2025
Source: Eurostat — The indicator covers a meal with meat, chicken, fish or a vegetarian equivalent. EU-27 values for 2015–2018 are Eurostat estimates. In Romania 35.8% of people below 60% of median equivalised income could not afford such a meal in 2025.
Food prices and food security, 2019–2025
Indicator201920212022202320242025
HICP, food and non-alcoholic beverages, Romania (annual average change, %)5.62.816.414.62.96.8
HICP, all items, Romania (annual average change, %)3.94.112.09.75.86.8
HICP, food and non-alcoholic beverages, EU-27 (annual average change, %)2.11.611.912.62.33.3
Food and non-alcoholic beverages, share of household consumption, Romania (%)25.224.825.0–––
Food and non-alcoholic beverages, share of household consumption, EU-27 (%)13.114.113.6–––
Unable to afford a meal with meat, chicken or fish every second day, Romania (% of population)14.219.222.123.316.318.1
Unable to afford a meal with meat, chicken or fish every second day, EU-27 (% of population)6.87.38.39.58.58.5
Source: Eurostat — HICP on the ECOICOP classification used until 2025. Household consumption shares from national accounts (published as a percentage of the total), Romanian values for 2021 and 2022 provisional and none published after 2022. The meal indicator comes from the EU-SILC survey.
4.5

Market, data and advisory institutions

Bursa Română de Mărfuri
Commodity exchange running a spot cereals ring and auctions, petroleum products and CO2 certificate rings and energy market monitoring29. It publishes weekly cereal and oilseed quotations by delivery zone, and in the week of 8–14 October 2026 bread wheat was quoted at RON 1,191 per tonne and maize at RON 1,280 per tonne FOB Constanța30.
brm.ro
C.N. Administrația Porturilor Maritime S.A. Constanța
Port authority for the Romanian maritime ports of Constanța, Midia and Mangalia and the Tomis tourist port31. Constanța is the delivery point for the FOB quotations of the commodity exchange30.
www.portofconstantza.com
Bursa de Valori București
Stock exchange whose stated mission is to make the local capital market an active source of financing for the economy32. In November 2025 the EBRD described meat processor Cris-Tim, whose initial public offering closed on 3 November 2025, as the first food producer to list on it, and the EBRD took just over 5% of the shares33.
www.bvb.ro
Institutul Național de Statistică
Produces and disseminates official statistics under Law No. 226/2009 and Regulation (EC) No. 223/2009 and coordinates the production of European statistics in Romania34. It announced that from its release of 12 October 2023 its quarterly GDP series would use base year 202034.
insse.ro
Administrația Națională de Meteorologie
National weather service that issues warnings and forecasts and publishes monthly precipitation and temperature maps, a soil moisture reserve product and links to the European Drought Observatory35.
www.meteoromania.ro
Direcțiile pentru agricultură județene
Deconcentrated public services of MADR in each county36. Emergency Ordinance No. 85/2024 transferred to them the territorial seed inspectorates and the soil and agrochemical study offices37. Emergency Ordinance No. 92/2025 moved the seed inspectorates to the State Institute for Variety Testing and Registration and gave the directorates the county activity of the dissolved National Mountain Area Agency38. They receive applications and pay the 2025–2027 support for vegetables grown in protected spaces39.
web.archive.org/web/20260607224244/https://legislatie.just.ro/Public/DetaliiDocument/187485
Academia de Științe Agricole și Silvice „Gheorghe Ionescu-Șișești”
Autonomous public institution of academic standing and scientific coordination, coordinated by the Minister of Agriculture40. Its website (page of January 2019) lists 4 national institutes, 13 branch institutes and 45 agricultural research stations under its authority, financed from research contracts, royalties and sales of seed, planting material and breeding animals40. Emergency Ordinance No. 92/2025 placed the Băneasa sericulture research station under its subordination38.
asas.ro
Institutul Național de Cercetare-Dezvoltare Agricolă Fundulea
National research institute for cereals, industrial and forage crops, which publishes annual reports for 2019–2024 and a strategic plan for 2025–203041.
www.incda-fundulea.ro

Sources cited on this page

  1. Crop production in EU standard humidity (apro_cpsh1), Romania, cereals, wheat, barley and grain maize — Eurostatverified
  2. UN Comtrade – Romania, exports of cereals (HS 10) and selected grains and oilseeds, world partner, 2015–2025 (public preview API, JSON) — United Nations Statistics Divisionverified
  3. UN Comtrade – Romania, exports of wheat (HS 1001) and cereals (HS 10) by partner, 2025 (public preview API, JSON) — United Nations Statistics Divisionverified
  4. EU trade since 1988 by HS2-4-6 and CN8 (DS-045409), extra-EU exports of cereals and oilseeds by member state, 2021–2025 — Eurostatverified
  5. EU trade since 1988 by HS2-4-6 and CN8 (DS-045409), Romania, exports of cereals and oilseeds to all partners, 2023–2025 — Eurostatverified
  6. Port of Constanța – Statistics, general statistics and traffic by commodities 2017–2025 — CN Administrația Porturilor Maritime SA Constanța (Maritime Ports Administration)verified
  7. Constanța Port – Annual Report 2024 (PDF) — CN Administrația Porturilor Maritime SA Constanța (Maritime Ports Administration)verified
  8. Enterprises by detailed NACE Rev. 2 activity and special aggregates (sbs_ovw_act), Romania, manufacturing (C), food products (C10) and beverages (C11), 2021–2024 — Eurostatverified
  9. Organic crop area by agricultural production methods and crops (org_cropar), Romania, 2012–2024 — Eurostatverified
  10. IMF, Exchange Rates (ER) dataset – Romania, domestic currency per US$ — International Monetary Fund (IMF)verified
  11. Enterprises by detailed NACE Rev. 2 activity and special aggregates (sbs_ovw_act), Romania, food and beverage manufacturing by NACE group, 2024 — Eurostatverified
  12. Enterprises by detailed NACE Rev. 2 activity and special aggregates (sbs_ovw_act), EU-27, food products (C10) and beverages (C11), 2023–2024 — Eurostatverified
  13. Production and utilization of milk on the farm – annual data (apro_mk_farm), Romania — Eurostatverified
  14. Production of main cows' milk products – annual data (apro_mk_cola), Romania — Eurostatverified
  15. Production and utilization of milk on the farm – annual data (apro_mk_farm), Romania — Eurostatverified
  16. EU-wide list of recognised producer organisations, associations of producer organisations and interbranch organisations (list-of-all-eu-entities-2024_en.xlsx) — European Commission, Directorate-General for Agriculture and Rural Developmentverified
  17. Producer and interbranch organisations — European Commission, Directorate-General for Agriculture and Rural Developmentverified
  18. Registrul Național al Cooperativelor Agricole (RNCA), compiled from National Trade Register Office (ONRC) data, September 2020 (XLS, Internet Archive copy of 29 April 2021) — Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development (MADR), Romaniaverified
  19. Unfair trading practices in the food chain — European Commission, Directorate-General for Agriculture and Rural Developmentverified
  20. Area under organic farming (sdg_02_40), Romania and EU-27 — Eurostatverified
  21. Organic operators by status of the registration process (org_coptyp), Romania, 2012–2024 — Eurostatverified
  22. eAmbrosia – the EU geographical indications register (public API, all entries) — European Commission, Directorate-General for Agriculture and Rural Developmentverified
  23. Geographical indications and quality schemes explained — European Commission, Directorate-General for Agriculture and Rural Developmentverified
  24. HICP – annual data, average index and rate of change (prc_hicp_aind, ECOICOP, archived), Romania and EU-27 — Eurostatverified
  25. HICP – ECOICOP ver. 2 – indices and rates of change, monthly data (prc_hicp_minr), Romania and EU-27 — Eurostatverified
  26. Final consumption expenditure of households by consumption purpose (nama_10_co3_p3), Romania and EU-27 — Eurostatverified
  27. Inability to afford a meal with meat, chicken, fish (or vegetarian equivalent) every second day – EU-SILC survey (ilc_mdes03), Romania and EU-27 — Eurostatverified
  28. Information note – Harmonised index of consumer prices (HICP) datasets, 27 January 2026 (PDF) — Eurostatverified
  29. Misiune și valori (web page) — Bursa Română de Mărfuri (BRM)landing page verified
  30. Cotații BRM cereale (weekly cereal and oilseed quotations, web page) — Bursa Română de Mărfuri (BRM)verified
  31. Portul Constanța (home page) — C.N. Administrația Porturilor Maritime S.A. Constanțalanding page verified
  32. Despre noi și guvernanță (web page) — Bursa de Valori București (BVB)landing page verified
  33. EBRD supports stock exchange debut of Romanian food producer, news release, 4 November 2025 — European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)verified
  34. Despre INS – misiune și viziune (web page) — Institutul Național de Statistică (INS) (Internet Archive copy)verified
  35. Meteo România (home page) — Administrația Națională de Meteorologie (ANM)landing page verified
  36. Hotărârea nr. 30 din 18 ianuarie 2017 privind organizarea și funcționarea Ministerului Agriculturii și Dezvoltării Rurale — Guvernul României – Portal Legislativ (Internet Archive copy)verified
  37. Ordonanța de urgență nr. 85 din 28 iunie 2024 privind unele măsuri pentru reorganizarea Ministerului Agriculturii și Dezvoltării Rurale și a unor instituții aflate în subordinea acestuia — Guvernul României – Portal Legislativ (Internet Archive copy)verified
  38. Bill L11/2026 (PLX171/2026) approving Government Emergency Ordinance No. 92/2025 amending OUG 85/2024 on the reorganisation of MADR – legislative record, with the form adopted by the Senate (26L011FS.pdf) and the ordinance as sent to Parliament (26L011OG.pdf) — Senate of Romaniaverified
  39. Hotărârea nr. 325 din 3 aprilie 2025 – schema de minimis pentru Programul de susținere a producției de legume cultivate în spații protejate, 2025-2027 (PDF on the ANAF legislation page) — Guvernul României (text reproduced by ANAF)verified
  40. Academia astăzi (web page, published 27 January 2019) — Academia de Științe Agricole și Silvice „Gheorghe Ionescu-Șișești” (ASAS)verified
  41. Pagina principală (home page) — Institutul Național de Cercetare-Dezvoltare Agricolă Fundulea (INCDA)landing page verified
ⓘ
AI-assisted content, human-reviewed: This page was generated with the assistance of artificial intelligence and reviewed by a human editor. (last review: October 2026) Despite review, errors or outdated values may remain; please verify critical figures against the linked primary sources before relying on them. Nothing here is investment, legal or financial advice.

For more information and suggestions, please contact serkan.veziroglu@prosperaimpact.com.